HomesayDesign my room
AI interior designer · made in Sofia

From blank to brilliant.

Snap one photo of your room. Homesay redesigns it with real furniture from Bulgarian shops, checked to fit your walls and kept inside your budget.

Start with a photo of your roomFree to try · just your email, no password
Free to try21,388 real productsEvery piece size-checked
The same room redesigned by Homesay: corner sofa, rug, coffee table, lamp and TV wall
The original photo with an old sofa and table
Your photoHomesay · €1,778AI visualisation
Drag the line to compareSofia living room · 5 real pieces
Real products fromIKEA · JYSK · Videnov · Aiko · Mömax · MebelMagand more Bulgarian shops
How it works

Tell it. Shape it. Buy it.

AI does the work in between: it reads your room, picks real products and draws them into your own photo.

Lovely light! Which style feels like you?
JapandiScandiModernClassic
Japandi. Keep the bookcase. Max €2,400.
Requirements · 4/4
01 · Tell it

One photo, four quick questions

Style, budget, what you need and what to keep. Or just type it in your own words.

Best value · €1,234Best value · €1,234
Best match · €1,778Best match · €1,778
02 · Shape it

Two designs in your own room

Pick one, then tap any piece to swap it. Lock what you love, undo anything.

MebelMag · 1 item€718
Aiko · 1 item€199
IKEA · 2 items€168
Videnov · 1 item€149
Order all · 4 shops
03 · Buy it

One basket, split per shop

Delivery and assembly for each shop, shown up front. You order straight from the shops.

Try it right here

Not sure about the sofa? Swap it.

Every option is a real product you can buy, already checked against the room and the budget. Pick one and see it in the photo.

The demo room with the Varadero Left Corner SofaSofa · VaraderoAI visualisation

Sofa

5 real options
Design total€1,234.17
€1,166 left of €2,400First pick
Strict budget

Your budget is a limit, not a suggestion.

Set it once. Homesay never goes over it, not with a swap and not with an AI edit. Delivery and assembly are shown separately.

€1,250
Spent
€1,234.17 of €1,250
New pieces
5

Varadero corner sofa, Marlin teak table, LOHALS jute rug, KINNAHULT lamp, Noric wall unit.

Budget €1,250Budget €1,250AI visualisation
Rules, not guesses

It fits. We checked.

Before a piece reaches your design, plain rules measure it against your room. If something is tight, you see it before you buy it.

Wall
Its width against your free wall.
Walkway
90 cm left to walk past a sofa.
Door
Big sofas against your door, so delivery doesn't get stuck.

Try it: move your wall

Varadero sofa · 270 cm
Fits - 180 cm spare on this wall
Real example: the Lisbon corner sofa may not fit through your 80 cm door - check delivery
Photoreal 3D

Walk into your new room.

Turn your design into a 3D room you can look around. Check the walkway, see it from the door, then decide.

3D view of the new room: window side3D walkthrough · Window sideAI visualisation
Buy it

One basket. Every shop.

Your design becomes one basket, split per shop, with each shop's delivery and assembly terms. You order straight from the shops. Homesay never takes your payment.

MebelMag€718
Varadero Left Corner Sofa · assembly on request
Aiko€199
Noric Wall Unit 234 cm · assembly per product
IKEA€168.17
LOHALS jute rug, KINNAHULT floor lamp · delivery by weight, assembly 16% (min €35)
Videnov€149
Marlin Teak Coffee Table · delivery in Sofia €8, free over €400
Furniture total
€1,234.17
Order all · 4 shops
Fair by design

On your side, not the shops'.

No paid placement
Every shop ranks the same. Products win on fit, style and price, never on who paid.
Always labelled
Every picture says "AI visualisation", so you know it's a preview, not a photo.
Honest when it can't
Over budget or too big? Homesay says so, and never pretends a change worked.
How we rank products
Questions

Good to know

Is Homesay free?

Yes. Sign in with just your email, no password. To keep it fair for everyone, each account gets 3 new designs, 15 picture updates and one 3D walkthrough a day, and your room stays saved.

Do you sell the furniture?

No. You order straight from each shop, at the shop's own price. Homesay never takes your payment.

How exact are the sizes?

We use each shop's listed dimensions and estimate your room from the photo. Anything tight gets a warning, so you know what to measure before you order.

Which shops are in?

Over 21,000 products from 8 Bulgarian shops, including IKEA, JYSK, Videnov, Aiko, Mömax and MebelMag. Every shop ranks the same.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. Take the photo, answer the questions and swap pieces right on your phone.

Is the picture exactly what I will get?

It is an AI visualisation of real products in your room: close to life, but colours and small details can differ. The product page is always one tap away.

Your room, from blank to brilliant.

One photo. Four questions. Two designs full of real furniture you can order today.

Start with a photo of your roomFree to try · works on your phone
A finished Homesay design of a living room